Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Racine, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Racine, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Racine, Wi with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,0436,862
BustAfghanistan 11,2817,010
BatnaAlgeria 7,7044,787
BecharAlgeria 7,3634,575
BejaiaAlgeria 7,5494,691
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,4614,636
BiskraAlgeria 7,7284,802
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,2735,141
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,9667,436
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,1087,524
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,1117,526
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,1467,548
ByrdAntarctica 13,7938,571
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,4195,853
BarilocheArgentina 9,4745,888
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,0985,653
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,0909,377
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,3448,913
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0699,985
BrestBelarus 7,5904,717
BrusselsBelgium 6,6094,107
Belize CityBelize 2,8021,741
BeninBenin 9,5435,930
BohiconBenin 9,4555,876
BermudaBermuda 2,3291,447
BageBrazil 8,9245,545
BambuiBrazil 8,1835,085
BarbacenaBrazil 8,4215,233
BarbalhaBrazil 7,4104,605
BarcelosBrazil 5,4603,393
BarraBrazil 7,5054,664
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,8624,264
BarreirasBrazil 7,4954,657
BelémBrazil 6,2903,909
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,2885,150
BelterraBrazil 6,0233,743
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,2644,514
Bom JesusBrazil 8,8105,474
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,6924,780
BrasiliaBrazil 7,6744,769
BrevesBrazil 6,1893,846
BurgasBulgaria 8,5475,311
BurundiBurundi 12,4457,734
BatouriCameroon 10,6546,621
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,444898
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,6801,665
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,4561,526
Banff, AbCanada 2,2901,423
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 816507
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,6121,623
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,0831,294
Bissett, MbCanada 1,101684
Blue River, BcCanada 2,5641,594
Bonavista, NfCanada 907564
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,3392,075
Brandon, MbCanada 1,227762
Broadview, SkCanada 1,410876
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,1071,931
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,1461,955
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,1411,952
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,0461,893
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,1471,956
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,9906,829
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,8566,746
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,9846,204
BeijingChina 10,5106,531
BarranquillaColombia 3,7582,335
Benito SalasColombia 4,5912,853
BogotáColombia 4,4372,757
BrnoCzech Republic 7,4334,619
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,6287,226
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,5347,167
BaniDominican Republic 3,1781,975
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,1481,956
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,1651,967
BahariyaEgypt 9,8066,093
Beni SuefEgypt 9,8836,141
BiarritzFrance 6,6604,138
BordeauxFrance 6,6374,124
BrestFrance 6,1903,847
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,2605,754
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,2585,753
BitamGabon 10,6046,590
BanjulGambia 7,4694,641
BerlinGermany 7,0194,362
BrockenGermany 6,9134,296
BokeGuinea 7,7984,845
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,6664,764
BudapestHungary 7,6824,774
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,6984,783
BangaloreIndia 13,6458,479
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,2588,238
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,9828,067
BikanerIndia 11,9167,405
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,7929,192
BabolsarIran 10,3156,410
Bandar AbbasIran 11,4167,094
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,1056,279
Bandar LengehIran 11,4167,094
BirjandIran 10,9616,812
BushehrIran 10,9896,829
BaghdadIraq 10,2596,375
BasraIraq 10,6886,642
BelmulletIreland 5,5713,462
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,7493,572
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,0174,982
BergamoItaly 7,2574,509
BolognaItaly 7,4334,619
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,3044,539
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,0765,019
BrindisiItaly 8,1275,050
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,9945,589
BouakeIvory Coast 8,8315,488
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,9066,156
BeirutLebanon 9,7356,049
BenghaziLibya 8,9355,552
BirzaiLithuania 7,3374,559
BitolaMacedonia 8,3065,162
BlantyreMalawi 13,8418,601
BvumbweMalawi 13,8668,616
BintuluMalaysia 14,4969,008
BamakoMali 8,2285,113
Bko-SMali 8,2415,121
BougounMali 8,3595,195
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,0474,379
BaitagMongolia 10,1366,299
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,7416,053
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,7356,050
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,8596,126
BayandelgerMongolia 9,9796,201
BayankhongorMongolia 10,0996,276
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,7636,067
BulganMongolia 9,7786,076
BhamawMyanmar 12,5487,798
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,1098,767
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,7198,525
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,0708,743
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,5648,429
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,3878,319
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,4392,137
BilmaNiger 9,4455,869
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,2155,726
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,9343,688
BergenNorway 6,1413,816
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,1433,817
BjornoyaNorway 5,9303,685
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,1743,837
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,1873,845
BadinPakistan 12,1537,552
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,7057,273
BalakotPakistan 11,2296,978
BarkhanPakistan 11,6207,221
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,8392,385
BascoPhilippines 12,3577,679
BialystokPoland 7,4904,655
BejaPortugal 6,5294,058
BragancaPortugal 6,3933,973
BistritaRomania 8,0144,980
BucharestRomania 8,3075,162
BajkitRussia 8,4015,221
BarabinskRussia 9,0305,611
BarnaulRussia 9,2905,773
BerezovoRussia 7,9174,920
BiserRussia 8,3445,185
BlagovescenskRussia 9,1215,668
BogdarinRussia 9,0225,606
BogucanyRussia 8,7625,445
BomnakRussia 8,6375,367
BorRussia 8,4155,229
BorzjaRussia 9,3955,838
BratskRussia 8,9695,574
BelgradeSerbia 7,9674,951
BoSierra Leone 8,2685,138
BontheSierra Leone 8,2405,120
BratislavaSlovakia 7,5284,678
BerberaSomalia 12,4107,711
BusanSouth Korea 10,5886,579
BadajozSpain 6,5554,073
BarcelonaSpain 7,0404,375
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,5814,089
BabanusaSudan 11,1476,927
BaselSwitzerland 7,0034,352
BernSwitzerland 7,0384,374
BangkokThailand 13,6808,501
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,6588,488
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,3118,271
BizerteTunisia 7,8414,873
BalikesirTurkey 8,8085,473
BursaTurkey 8,8275,485
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,5816,575
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,7173,552
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,7823,593
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,7803,592
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,1533,823
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,2323,873
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,3363,937
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,8001,740
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,6251,010
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,012629
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,8212,996
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,8212,996
Batesville, MsUsa 989615
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,397868
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,044649
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 788490
Bedford, MaUsa 1,379857
Beeville, TxUsa 1,8271,135
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 356221
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,9261,818
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,1513,201
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,282797
Bettles, AkUsa 4,5892,852
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,3002,672
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 215134
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,6821,045
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 969602
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,023635
Bishop, CaUsa 2,6551,650
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,117694
Blacksburg, VaUsa 876544
Blackville, ScUsa 1,187737
Blaine, WaUsa 2,7691,721
Blakely, GaUsa 1,327825
Block Island, RiUsa 1,235767
Boerne, TxUsa 1,7381,080
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,2971,427
Booneville, MsUsa 900559
Boonton, NjUsa 1,126700
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,371852
Bowler, WiUsa 271168
Bowling Green, KyUsa 655407
Bowling Green, MoUsa 495307
Brenham, TxUsa 1,593990
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,222760
Brinkley, ArUsa 920572
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 835519
Brockport W, NyUsa 802499
Brodhead, WiUsa 13181
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,029639
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,209751
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,0651,283
Brunswick, MoUsa 603375
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,4511,523
Buckhannon, WvUsa 758471
Bucyrus, OhUsa 452281
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 739459
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,366849
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 860534
Burlington, IowaUsa 351218
Burlington, VtUsa 1,193741
Burns, OregonUsa 2,5231,568
BajsunUzbekistan 10,6686,630
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,2632,649
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,0502,517
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,6358,473
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,6458,479


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -