Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Racine, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Racine, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Racine, Wi with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,1036,899
ChlefAlgeria 7,3164,546
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,6884,777
CeresArgentina 8,4955,279
ChamicalArgentina 8,4195,232
ChepesArgentina 8,5145,291
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,0446,242
ConcordiaArgentina 8,7745,452
CórdobaArgentina 8,5785,330
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,5875,336
CorrientesArgentina 8,3505,189
CairnsAustralia 14,2268,840
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,1189,394
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,22710,705
CedunaAustralia 16,21010,073
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,8439,224
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,9199,271
Cobar MoAustralia 15,1849,435
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,2078,828
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,5239,025
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,38710,183
ChittagongBangladesh 12,7797,941
CharnocksBarbados 4,2722,655
CotonouBenin 9,5435,930
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,5325,302
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,6795,393
CabroboBrazil 7,5154,670
CaceresBrazil 7,2244,489
CaetiteBrazil 7,8134,855
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,6314,742
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,8034,849
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,2655,136
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,4655,260
Campos SalesBrazil 7,3104,543
CanavieirasBrazil 8,1845,085
CaparaoBrazil 8,4585,256
CapinopolisBrazil 7,8694,890
CaratingaBrazil 8,3755,204
CaravelasBrazil 8,3545,191
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,7474,814
CarolinaBrazil 6,8984,286
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,4465,248
CataguasesBrazil 8,4935,278
CatalaoBrazil 7,9044,912
CatanduvaBrazil 8,1385,057
CaxiasBrazil 6,9264,304
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,8265,484
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,5274,677
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,4795,269
ChapecoBrazil 8,5605,319
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,8894,281
CipoBrazil 7,7974,845
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,8794,275
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,2315,115
CordeiroBrazil 8,5725,327
CorrentinaBrazil 7,6324,742
CorumbaBrazil 7,5404,686
CoximBrazil 7,6014,723
CrateusBrazil 7,1284,429
CuiabaBrazil 7,2434,501
CuritibaBrazil 8,5435,308
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,1851,358
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,1001,927
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,9541,835
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,1031,928
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,1141,935
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,3761,476
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,6832,289
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,1791,976
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,3592,088
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,5571,589
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,4001,491
Chapais, QcCanada 1,264785
Charlo, NbCanada 1,7681,099
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 1,9861,234
Charlottetown, PeCanada 1,9861,234
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,9661,843
Chatham, NbCanada 1,8161,128
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,2991,429
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,390864
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,1141,314
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,8321,139
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,5252,191
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,2702,032
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,0891,298
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 816507
Comox, BcCanada 2,9271,819
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,8911,797
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,4041,494
Coronation, AbCanada 2,0491,273
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,2721,412
ChicoChile 10,0576,249
ChillanChile 8,9625,569
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,9655,571
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,0014,972
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,9286,169
Curico-General FreireChile 8,8015,469
ChangchunChina 9,8386,114
ChangduChina 11,7857,323
ChangshaChina 11,8467,361
ChengduChina 11,7627,309
ChongqingChina 11,8517,364
Camilo DazaColombia 4,1472,577
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,5984,722
CamagueyCuba 2,5431,580
CasablancaCuba 2,2321,387
ChebCzech Republic 7,1264,428
CopenhagenDenmark 6,7734,209
CabreraDominican Republic 3,0671,906
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,0981,925
CotuiDominican Republic 3,1081,931
CanarEcuador 5,1123,177
CairoEgypt 9,8146,098
CaenFrance 6,4053,980
ChateaurouxFrance 6,6764,149
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,4683,398
CocobeachGabon 10,5346,546
CologneGermany 6,7544,197
ChiosGreece 8,8065,472
CorfuGreece 8,3285,175
ConakryGuinea 7,9974,969
CatacamasHonduras 3,0991,926
CholutecaHonduras 3,2712,033
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,6988,512
CherrapunjiIndia 12,4567,741
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,4567,741
ChahbaharIran 11,7897,326
ClaremorrisIreland 5,6543,514
ClonesIreland 5,7423,568
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,6673,522
CorkIreland 5,7623,581
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,7653,582
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,6514,755
CameriItaly 7,2014,475
CampobassoItaly 7,8534,880
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,6484,752
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,6924,780
Cape FrascaItaly 7,5774,708
Cape MeleItaly 7,2734,520
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,0054,974
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,1795,083
CerviaItaly 7,5164,671
CiampinoItaly 7,7044,787
Cimone MountainItaly 7,4194,610
Cisa PassItaly 7,3514,568
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,6404,748
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,3474,566
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,2415,121
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,1965,093
ChibaJapan 10,0436,241
ChichibuJapan 10,0576,249
ChichijimaJapan 10,7206,662
ChoshiJapan 9,9936,210
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,7296,045
ChilekaMalawi 13,8418,601
ChitedzeMalawi 13,6088,456
ChitipaMalawi 13,2548,236
ChihuahuaMexico 2,2671,409
ComitanMexico 2,9731,847
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,8187,344
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,6836,017
ChoirMongolia 9,9746,198
CasablancaMorocco 6,8164,236
ChindeMozambique 14,1728,807
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,6938,509
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,2268,219
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,3078,269
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,0148,709
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,7648,553
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,7648,553
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,7678,555
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,6268,467
CondegaNicaragua 3,2682,031
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,2468,853
ChejuNorth Korea 10,8466,740
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,3586,437
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,5176,535
ChhorPakistan 12,0867,510
ChitralPakistan 11,0366,858
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,3165,168
ConcepcionParaguay 7,9884,964
CajamarcaPeru 5,6243,495
ChachapoyasPeru 5,5323,438
ChiclayoPeru 5,5643,458
ChimbotePeru 5,8433,631
CuzcoPeru 6,4624,015
CzestochowaPoland 7,4474,628
CoimbraPortugal 6,3633,954
CalafatRomania 8,1725,078
CeahlauRomania 8,1005,033
ClujRomania 7,9914,966
ConstantaRomania 8,4715,264
CraiovaRomania 8,1995,095
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,5974,100
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,5514,692
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,5554,074
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,7113,549
Cape UelenRussia 5,4013,356
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,9995,592
CaraRussia 8,6735,389
Cerdyn’Russia 8,0985,032
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,2403,878
ChitaRussia 9,2865,770
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,2765,764
CokurdahRussia 6,6534,134
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,5325,302
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,7258,529
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,9986,213
CaceresSpain 6,5564,074
CadizSpain 6,7354,185
Ciudad RealSpain 6,7604,201
CordobaSpain 6,7634,202
ColomboSri Lanka 14,3578,922
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,4298,345
ChanthaburiThailand 13,7808,563
Chiang MaiThailand 13,1428,167
Chiang RaiThailand 13,0008,079
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,7158,523
ChumphonThailand 14,0548,734
CanakkaleTurkey 8,6775,392
CorumTurkey 9,1175,666
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,4726,507
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,7076,654
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,1043,793
CernovcyUkraine 7,9924,966
ChernigovUkraine 8,0094,977
CarrascoUruguay 9,2095,722
ColoniaUruguay 9,1085,660
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,5292,193
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 648402
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,073667
Camden, ScUsa 1,135706
Canton, NyUsa 1,054655
Cantonnw, SdUsa 752467
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,341834
Caribou, MeUsa 1,6221,008
Carlinville, IlUsa 422262
Casper, WyUsa 1,521945
Centralia, WaUsa 2,7921,735
Chambersburg, PaUsa 900559
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,062660
Charles City, IaUsa 426265
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,296805
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,287800
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 712443
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,023636
Charlottesville, VaUsa 940584
Chaska, MnUsa 521323
Chattanooga, TnUsa 884549
Chazy, NyUsa 1,210752
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,246774
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,124699
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,263785
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,417881
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10565
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8352
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,8521,772
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 516321
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,414879
Cincinnati, KyUsa 485302
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 483300
Circleville, OhUsa 533332
Clarinda, IaUsa 628390
Clark, SdUsa 857532
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,010628
Clarksville, TnUsa 640398
Clayton, NmUsa 1,487924
Cleveland, OhioUsa 509317
Clinton, IaUsa 199124
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,3633,333
Coldwater, MiUsa 243151
College Park, MdUsa 1,002623
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,488925
Columbia, MoUsa 573356
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,135705
Columbus, GaUsa 417259
Columbus, InUsa 441274
Columbus, KsUsa 885550
Columbus, OhioUsa 509316
Conception, MoUsa 674419
Concordia, KansasUsa 898558
Conway, ArUsa 933580
Conway, ScUsa 1,235767
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,041647
Corning, ArUsa 797495
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,202747
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,8791,168
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,407875
Cortland, NyUsa 944587
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,8401,765
Covington, LaUsa 1,319819
Covington, TnUsa 772480
Crete, NeUsa 787489
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,598993
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,9546,186
CimbajUzbekistan 9,9546,186
CaracasVenezuela 4,1162,558
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,5142,805
CoroVenezuela 3,8962,421
ChipataZambia 13,4928,384
ChomaZambia 13,2848,255
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,9748,684


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -