Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Racine, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Racine, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Racine, Wi with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,9326,793
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,9774,957
HuamboAngola 12,0697,500
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7149,765
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,5879,686
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,6039,696
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,6359,094
Horta, FaialAzores 4,9123,052
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,8422,387
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,9521,213
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 1,9551,215
Hamilton, OnCanada 641398
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,3321,449
Harrow, OnCanada 408254
Hay River, NtCanada 2,7461,706
Hope, BcCanada 2,6801,665
HaikouChina 12,8007,954
HailarChina 9,4425,868
HamiChina 10,5026,526
HetanChina 11,0486,866
HavanaCuba 2,2511,399
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,1851,979
HigueyDominican Republic 3,2282,006
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,0681,907
HelwanEgypt 9,8316,109
HurguadaEgypt 10,2116,345
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,4743,402
HelsinkiFinland 7,0394,374
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,0434,376
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,6715,389
HamburgGermany 6,7644,203
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,7644,203
HannoverGermany 6,8194,237
HelgolandGermany 6,6154,110
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,1954,471
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,9935,588
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,3802,101
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,7014,164
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,8234,240
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,0083,112
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,1778,189
HaifaIsrael 9,7956,086
HaboroJapan 9,1565,690
HachijojimaJapan 10,2916,395
HachinoheJapan 9,5185,914
HagiJapan 10,5586,561
HakodateJapan 9,4345,863
HamadaJapan 10,4826,513
HamamatsuJapan 10,2396,363
HikoneJapan 10,2586,375
HimejiJapan 10,3736,446
HiradoJapan 10,7406,674
HirooJapan 9,2715,761
HiroshimaJapan 10,5136,533
HitaJapan 10,6866,640
HitoyoshiJapan 10,8026,713
HunLibya 8,8665,510
HomboriMali 8,5455,310
HomalinMyanmar 12,4947,764
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,3788,313
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,6928,509
HighbankNew Zealand 13,8308,594
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,8378,599
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,1868,815
HororataNew Zealand 13,8128,583
HyderabadPakistan 12,0597,493
HuanucoPeru 5,9653,707
HelPoland 7,1654,452
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,0335,613
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,2905,152
HatangaRussia 7,2354,496
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,4974,659
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,5796,574
HailSaudi Arabia 10,6536,620
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,6104,729
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,5287,785
HaejuSouth Korea 10,4196,475
HyesanSouth Korea 9,9916,208
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,4708,992
HalaibSudan 10,8256,727
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,3607,059
HudeibaSudan 11,0536,869
HaparandaSweden 6,6234,115
HarnosandSweden 6,5914,095
HamaSyria 9,6916,022
HassakahSyria 9,7806,077
Hua HinThailand 13,8158,585
HakkariTurkey 9,8336,110
Hull, EnglandUk 6,1753,837
HersonUkraine 8,4745,266
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,9644,949
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,6881,049
Hanover, NhUsa 1,282797
Harrisburg, IlUsa 536333
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 952592
Hart, MiUsa 202126
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 1,243772
Hartington, NeUsa 775482
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,221759
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,239770
Hays, KsUsa 1,029640
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,9731,847
Hebron, NeUsa 904562
Helena, MtUsa 1,9551,215
Hemlock, NyUsa 798496
Henderson, NcUsa 1,124699
Hendersonville, NcUsa 994618
Hermit, CoUsa 1,7061,060
Hernando, MsUsa 899559
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,203748
Highmore, SdUsa 933580
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,108688
Hillsboro, IlUsa 427265
Hillsdale, MiUsa 243151
Holly, CoUsa 1,312815
Homer, AkUsa 4,6062,862
Hoopeston, IlUsa 251156
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 652405
Horton, KsUsa 732455
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,239770
Hot Springs, VaUsa 843524
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 309192
Houma, LaUsa 1,483922
Houston, TexasUsa 1,571976
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 656408
Huntsville, AlUsa 902561
Huron, SdUsa 860535
HanoiVietnam 12,7897,947
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,8828,627
HarareZimbabwe 13,6938,509


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -