Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Racine, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Racine, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Racine, Wi with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,1106,904
KandaharAfghanistan 11,3347,043
KhostAfghanistan 11,2576,995
KunduzAfghanistan 10,8776,759
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,9477,424
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,11210,634
KlagenfurtAustria 7,4714,643
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,6616,003
KandiBenin 9,2285,735
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,6181,627
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 850528
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 849527
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,5331,574
Kenora, OnCanada 934580
Kingston, OnCanada 917570
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,1812,598
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,2232,003
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,1761,352
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,142710
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,7406,674
KashiChina 10,7316,668
KunmingChina 12,4067,709
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,4167,094
KhargaEgypt 10,1546,310
KosseirEgypt 10,3336,421
KajaaniFinland 6,8604,263
KuopioFinland 6,9614,326
KuusamoFinland 6,7894,219
KarlsruheGermany 6,9614,326
KasselGermany 6,8784,274
KonstanzGermany 7,0944,408
KumasiGhana 9,1905,711
KalamataGreece 8,6575,380
KerkiraGreece 8,3285,175
Kythira IslandGreece 8,7825,457
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,4882,167
Kap TobinGreenland 4,6992,920
KankanGuinea 8,2895,151
KindiaGuinea 8,0224,985
KissidougouGuinea 8,2965,155
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,7314,183
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,4417,731
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,4427,732
KeszthelyHungary 7,6354,745
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,8763,030
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,7487,922
KotaIndia 12,2837,633
KozhikodeIndia 13,7848,566
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,2899,501
KermanIran 11,1376,921
KermanshahIran 10,2986,399
Khoram AbadIran 10,4396,487
KilkennyIreland 5,8053,608
KingstonJamaica 2,9461,831
KagoshimaJapan 10,8776,759
KanazawaJapan 10,1156,286
KaruizawaJapan 10,0486,244
KatsuuraJapan 10,0756,260
KawaguchikoJapan 10,1186,287
KitamiesashiJapan 9,0655,633
KobeJapan 10,3616,438
KochiJapan 10,5466,554
KofuJapan 10,1126,284
KumagayaJapan 10,0276,231
KumamotoJapan 10,7456,677
KumejimaJapan 11,5597,183
KureJapan 10,5266,541
KushiroJapan 9,1585,691
KutchanJapan 9,3345,800
KyotoJapan 10,3076,405
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,7986,089
KitaleKenya 12,5317,787
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,8266,727
KufraLibya 9,7706,071
KaunasLithuania 7,3914,593
KlaipedaLithuania 7,1984,473
KybartaiLithuania 7,3594,573
KarongaMalawi 13,3228,278
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,4849,001
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,0938,758
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,8329,217
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,5609,048
KuantanMalaysia 14,7269,151
KuchingMalaysia 14,7759,181
KayesMali 7,8184,858
KeniebaMali 7,9494,940
KidalMali 8,5615,320
KitaMali 8,0785,020
KoutiaMali 8,4545,253
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,5096,530
KisinevMoldova 8,2615,133
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,6405,991
KhatgalMongolia 9,6285,983
KhovdMongolia 9,9256,167
KhujirtMongolia 9,9956,211
KhutagMongolia 9,7226,041
KenitraMorocco 6,8524,258
KalewaMyanmar 12,6817,880
KathaMyanmar 12,5657,808
KawthaungMyanmar 14,1208,775
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,1048,143
KengtungMyanmar 12,8557,989
KhamtiMyanmar 12,3657,684
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,2208,215
KathmanduNepal 12,1537,552
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,9828,067
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,6278,468
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,1848,192
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,4458,355
KarioiNew Zealand 13,3258,280
KawerauNew Zealand 13,1558,175
KopuaNew Zealand 13,3078,269
KanoNigeria 9,6085,971
KangnungNorth Korea 10,3296,419
KarasjokNorway 6,4223,991
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,0453,756
KristiansandNorway 6,3923,972
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,1193,803
KhasabOman 11,5107,153
KarachiPakistan 12,0747,503
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,0687,499
KhanpurPakistan 11,7787,319
KhuzdarPakistan 11,7447,298
KororPalau 12,9998,078
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,6104,729
KlodzkoPoland 7,3394,561
KoszalinPoland 7,0564,385
KrakowPoland 7,5384,684
KalakanRussia 8,8915,525
KaliningradRussia 7,2434,501
KamenskoeRussia 6,6114,108
KandalaksaRussia 6,8024,227
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,9894,343
KazanRussia 8,3435,184
KemRussia 7,0494,380
KerchRussia 8,7695,449
KhabarovskRussia 9,0375,615
KirenskRussia 8,7445,434
KirovRussia 8,0795,020
KljuciRussia 7,2744,520
KolpasevRussia 8,7475,435
KorfRussia 6,7584,200
KostromaRussia 7,8704,891
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,4183,988
KotlasRussia 7,7494,815
KrasnodarRussia 8,9315,550
KrasnojarskRussia 9,0365,615
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,5055,285
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,0375,616
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,1403,816
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,6195,356
KurganRussia 8,8085,473
KurskRussia 8,2065,099
KyraRussia 9,5745,949
KigaliRwanda 12,4027,706
KoldaSenegal 7,6424,749
KabalaSierra Leone 8,1645,073
KosiceSlovakia 7,7194,797
KimberleySouth Africa 13,9048,640
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,0266,231
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,3068,890
KadugliSudan 11,3137,030
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,8296,729
KassalaSudan 11,4007,084
KhartoumSudan 11,1276,915
KostiSudan 11,3427,048
KalmarSweden 6,9054,291
KaresuandoSweden 6,3933,972
KarlstadSweden 6,5814,090
KristianstadSweden 6,8334,246
KamishliSyria 9,7546,061
KanchanaburiThailand 13,6618,489
Khlong YaiThailand 13,8588,611
Khon KaenThailand 13,3458,293
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,7398,538
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,5218,402
KairouanTunisia 7,9744,955
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,4815,892
KarsTurkey 9,5245,918
KastamonuTurkey 8,9855,583
KayseriTurkey 9,3045,782
KonyaTurkey 9,2105,723
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,9996,213
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,8266,727
KinlossUk 5,8063,608
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,3595,195
KievUkraine 8,0635,011
KirillovkaUkraine 8,5975,342
KirovogradUkraine 8,2985,157
KlepininoUkraine 8,6395,368
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,3875,212
Kovel’Ukraine 7,7094,790
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,3885,212
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 186116
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,1421,331
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 699434
Keene, NhUsa 1,285798
Kenton, OhUsa 367228
Kenton, OkUsa 1,444897
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,0951,302
Kimball, NeUsa 1,355842
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,9113,052
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,152716
Kinston, NcUsa 1,205749
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,7701,721
Knoxville, TnUsa 835519
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,6882,913
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,0723,152
KabompoZambia 12,8177,965
KabweZambia 13,2268,219
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,2258,218
KafirondaZambia 13,0618,116
KaomaZambia 12,9538,049
KasamaZambia 13,1248,156
KasempaZambia 12,9468,045
KawambwaZambia 12,9298,034
KaroiZimbabwe 13,4928,384


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -