Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Racine, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Racine, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Racine, Wi with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,9264,304
LuandaAngola 11,5727,191
LuenaAngola 12,3357,665
La PlataArgentina 9,1575,690
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,5594,697
La RiojaArgentina 8,3005,158
LaboulayeArgentina 8,9005,531
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,4536,495
Las LomitasArgentina 7,9994,971
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,5629,670
LavertonAustralia 15,5989,693
LearmonthAustralia 16,96810,544
LongreachAustralia 14,8099,202
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,8089,202
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,1158,771
Low HeadAustralia 15,5759,678
LinzAustria 7,3544,570
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,8273,621
LerwickUk 5,8273,621
La PazBolivia 6,8864,279
LavrasBrazil 8,3535,191
LencoisBrazil 7,7514,817
LinharesBrazil 8,4585,256
LondrinaBrazil 8,2525,128
LomBulgaria 8,2035,097
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,8711,163
La Tuque, QcCanada 628390
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,2272,005
Langara, BcCanada 3,5022,176
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,057657
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,0621,281
London, OnCanada 541336
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,0021,865
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,8321,138
Lytton, BcCanada 2,6931,673
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,5684,081
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,2545,129
LanzhouChina 11,1706,941
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,9657,435
Las GaviotasColombia 4,5602,834
LimonCosta Rica 3,6722,282
LarnacaCyprus 9,5365,926
LimassolCyprus 9,5195,915
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,9418,041
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2977,641
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,5184,050
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,2322,008
La VegaDominican Republic 3,0781,913
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,1951,985
LuperonDominican Republic 2,9891,857
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,8222,996
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,2713,276
LuxorEgypt 10,2756,385
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,2131,996
Laucala BayFiji 11,6657,249
LappeenrantaFinland 7,1204,424
Le MansFrance 6,5164,049
LilleFrance 6,5474,068
LyonFrance 6,9524,320
LambarnGabon 10,7166,659
LastourvilleGabon 10,9266,790
LibrevilleGabon 10,5616,563
LeipzigGermany 7,0394,374
LindenbergGermany 7,0814,400
LamiaGreece 8,5395,306
LarissaGreece 8,4805,270
LemnosGreece 8,6195,356
LimnosGreece 8,6275,361
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,8562,396
LabeGuinea 7,9754,956
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,8944,284
La CeibaHonduras 3,0031,866
La MesaHonduras 3,0331,885
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,3387,045
LudhianaIndia 11,6657,249
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,1605,070
LatinaItaly 7,7434,812
LatronicoItaly 8,0475,001
LecceItaly 8,1705,077
LodwarKenya 12,4037,707
Luang PrabangLaos 12,9798,066
LiepajaLatvia 7,1414,438
LaukuvaLithuania 7,2614,512
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,7924,220
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,2295,114
LabuanMalaysia 14,1918,819
LuqaMalta 8,2605,133
Le LamentinMartinique 4,0402,511
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,9121,810
LashioMyanmar 12,6927,887
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,8338,596
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,0588,736
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,6528,484
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,9428,664
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,4128,334
LincolnNew Zealand 13,7828,564
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,4718,371
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,4718,371
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,4718,371
LagosNigeria 9,6025,967
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,2133,861
LillehammerNorway 6,3523,947
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,5577,181
La VictoriaParaguay 7,8504,878
LimaPeru 6,1843,843
LegaspiPhilippines 13,0218,091
LisbonPortugal 6,3933,973
LeninbadRussia 10,5196,537
LevsiRussia 8,3785,206
LungiSierra Leone 8,1015,034
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,5244,676
LanzaroteSpain 6,6454,129
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,6654,142
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,1704,455
LuganoSwitzerland 7,1894,467
LatakiaSyria 9,6005,966
LampangThailand 13,1918,197
LoeiThailand 13,2538,236
Lop BuriThailand 13,5618,427
LomeTogo 9,4645,881
LeemingUk 6,0733,774
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,8273,621
London, EnglandUk 6,2903,909
London-GatwickUk 6,3113,922
LynehamUk 6,1853,844
L’VovUkraine 7,7784,833
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,2585,131
LozovajaUkraine 8,4605,257
LubnyUkraine 8,2135,104
LuckUkraine 7,7904,841
LuganskUkraine 8,6215,357
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 308191
La Harpe, IlUsa 328204
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,442896
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,482921
Lake City, FlUsa 1,478918
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,125699
Laketown, UtUsa 1,9031,183
Lamar, MoUsa 744462
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,590988
Lancaster, WiUsa 239149
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,7061,060
Langdon, NdUsa 1,053654
Laramie, WyUsa 1,484922
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,9911,237
Larned, KsUsa 1,085674
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,390864
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,4541,525
Laurel, MdUsa 996619
Lawrence, KsUsa 734456
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,366849
Le Mars, IaUsa 670416
Lebanon, MoUsa 686427
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 667414
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 682424
Leitchfield, KyUsa 597371
Lenoir, NcUsa 898558
Lewisburg, TnUsa 862536
Lewisburg, WvUsa 829515
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,3381,453
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,442896
Lexington, MoUsa 667414
Lexington, VaUsa 895556
Libby, MtUsa 2,2381,391
Lincoln, NeUsa 772480
Lincoln, VaUsa 920572
Lisbon, NdUsa 889553
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 969602
Llano, TxUsa 1,6391,018
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,273791
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,8121,747
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,8061,744
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,8251,756
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,8581,155
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,124699
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 534332
Louisville, MsUsa 1,087675
Loup City, NeUsa 937583
Lowville, NyUsa 1,001622
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,585985
Luling, TxUsa 1,6971,054
Lusk, WyUsa 1,359845
Lynchburg, VaUsa 944587
LivingstoneZambia 13,2538,235
LundaziZambia 13,4468,355
LusakaZambia 13,2968,262
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,2888,257


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -