Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Racine, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Racine, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Racine, Wi with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,0236,850
NeuquenArgentina 9,2965,776
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,1125,662
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,2538,236
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,6539,105
Nowra RanAustralia 14,9929,316
NuriootpaAustralia 15,9029,881
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,1801,355
NatitingouBenin 9,1645,695
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,5865,335
NgaoundereCameroon 10,3686,443
NkoundjaCameroon 10,2736,384
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,4021,493
Nanaimo, BcCanada 2,8561,775
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,1421,331
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,7061,060
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,4742,159
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,8831,170
North Bay, OnCanada 776482
N’DjamenaChad 10,1146,285
NanchangChina 11,7227,284
NanjingChina 11,2757,006
NanningChina 12,5657,808
NicosiaCyprus 9,4935,899
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,8024,227
NaguaDominican Republic 3,0951,923
NeybaDominican Republic 3,1071,931
NegeleEthiopia 12,4967,765
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,7167,281
NandiFiji 11,7167,281
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,8304,244
NancyFrance 6,8494,256
NantesFrance 6,4434,004
NiceFrance 7,2324,494
NeustrelitzGermany 6,9504,319
NurembergGermany 7,0894,405
NurnbergGermany 7,0864,403
NaxosGreece 8,8625,507
NanortalikGreenland 3,4392,137
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,4602,150
NordGreenland 5,0153,116
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,2912,045
NzerekoreGuinea 8,5675,324
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,7917,948
New DelhiIndia 11,9387,419
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,8794,896
NaganoJapan 10,0366,236
NagasakiJapan 10,7896,705
NagoJapan 11,4817,135
NagoyaJapan 10,2356,360
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,5337,167
NaraJapan 10,3336,421
NazeJapan 11,2366,982
NemuroJapan 9,0695,636
NiigataJapan 9,8776,138
NikkoJapan 9,9666,193
NobeokaJapan 10,7276,666
NairobiKenya 12,8527,986
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,2165,106
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,5176,535
NidaLithuania 7,2244,489
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,6979,133
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,2759,492
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,4818,378
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,5798,438
NaraMali 8,1035,035
NioroMali 7,9304,928
NemaMauritania 7,9994,971
NouakchottMauritania 7,1864,466
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,9248,031
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,2258,218
NelsonNew Zealand 13,5998,450
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,3928,322
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,3928,322
NandaimeNicaragua 3,4482,142
N’GuigmiNiger 9,8016,091
NiameyNiger 8,9915,587
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,2203,865
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,3373,938
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,5663,459
NawabshahPakistan 11,9657,435
NokkundiPakistan 11,5087,151
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,5364,683
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,0058,082
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,3114,543
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,2285,735
NikolaevRussia 8,4105,226
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,3925,215
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,1054,415
NizneangarskRussia 8,9395,555
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,1425,681
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,9924,966
NovgorodRussia 7,4384,622
NovosibirskRussia 9,1095,660
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,3698,929
No. 6Sudan 10,6886,641
NyalaSudan 10,8726,756
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,2058,206
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,4718,371
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,2608,862
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,1228,154
NarathiwatThailand 14,4648,988
NigdeTurkey 9,3285,796
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,1086,281
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,4865,273
Napoleon, NdUsa 336209
Napoleon, OhUsa 336209
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 730453
Natchez, MsUsa 1,282797
Neosho, MoUsa 828515
New Bedford, MaUsa 1,379857
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,135705
New Castlen, PaUsa 672418
New Hampton, IaUsa 371231
New London, WiUsa 201125
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,429888
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,434891
New Ulm, MnUsa 522324
New YorkUsa 1,156718
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 1,184736
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 1,171728
Newark, NjUsa 1,151715
Newberry, MiUsa 391243
Newberry, ScUsa 1,093679
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,011628
Newnan, GaUsa 1,109689
Newport, TnUsa 853530
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,2433,258
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,181734
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 797495
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,9391,827
North Loup, NeUsa 925575
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,082672
Norton, KsUsa 1,063660
Norwalk, OhUsa 458284
NdolaZambia 13,1348,162


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -