Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Racine, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Racine, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Racine, Wi with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,5206,538
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,9678,679
ParanaArgentina 8,7415,432
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,6395,368
PehuajoArgentina 9,1255,670
PergaminoArgentina 8,9585,567
PigeArgentina 9,2945,775
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,6245,359
PosadasArgentina 8,4475,249
PresidenciaArgentina 8,2215,108
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,5965,341
Punta IndioArgentina 9,2195,729
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,60810,942
Port HedlandAustralia 16,51610,263
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,1823,220
ParakouBenin 9,3365,802
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,7724,829
ParacatuBrazil 7,8694,890
ParanaBrazil 7,3704,580
ParanaguaBrazil 8,5885,337
ParanaibaBrazil 7,8884,902
ParintinsBrazil 5,9283,683
ParnaibaBrazil 6,8684,268
Passo FundoBrazil 8,6835,396
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,0204,984
PaulistanaBrazil 7,3634,576
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,6674,764
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,0735,016
PeixeBrazil 7,2834,526
PetrolinaBrazil 7,5184,672
PicosBrazil 7,2454,502
PiraiBrazil 8,5455,310
PirenopolisBrazil 7,6254,738
PompeuBrazil 8,1615,071
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,9674,951
Porto De MozBrazil 6,0903,784
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,5405,307
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,2173,863
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,9105,537
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,1534,445
PosseBrazil 7,6004,723
PlevenBulgaria 8,3135,166
PlovdivBulgaria 8,4205,232
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,8448,603
Peace River, AbCanada 2,5841,606
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,8601,778
Penticton, BcCanada 2,5441,581
Petawawa, OnCanada 905563
Peterborough, OnCanada 777483
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 987613
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,9281,820
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,2951,426
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,1041,929
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,131703
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,7611,095
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,8261,756
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,3332,071
Princeton, BcCanada 1,459906
ParronChile 8,7375,429
Puerto AysenChile 9,9126,160
Puerto MonttChile 9,4735,887
Punta ArenasChile 10,7686,691
PingbianChina 11,5057,149
PeralesColombia 4,4372,757
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,5272,813
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,6542,271
PragueCzech Republic 7,2304,493
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,1361,949
PimentelDominican Republic 3,1011,927
PoloDominican Republic 3,1521,959
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,0221,878
PichilingueEcuador 4,9443,072
PortoviejoEcuador 4,9223,058
PuyoEcuador 5,0163,117
Port-SaidEgypt 9,7646,068
ParisFrance 6,6004,102
PerpignanFrance 7,0034,352
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,17511,294
Port-GentilGabon 10,5946,583
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,8543,017
PotsdamGermany 7,0124,357
PatrasGreece 8,5475,311
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,8652,402
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,5482,205
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,8572,397
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,0731,910
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,0821,916
PecsHungary 7,7484,815
PambanIndia 14,0838,751
PuneIndia 12,9488,046
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,2989,506
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,9689,301
PadovaItaly 7,4094,604
Paganella MountainItaly 7,3064,540
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,0164,981
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,9974,969
PantelleriaItaly 8,0204,984
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,3534,570
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,6474,752
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,6094,728
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,7614,823
PiacenzaItaly 7,3094,542
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,4344,620
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,5024,662
Ponza IslandItaly 7,7914,842
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,9934,967
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,7064,789
PrizziItaly 8,0525,004
PakseLaos 13,4368,349
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,6139,081
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,9219,894
PlaisanceMauritius 15,9589,916
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,3857,075
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,0785,020
PatheinMyanmar 13,3958,324
PutaoMyanmar 12,2077,585
PyiMyanmar 13,1678,182
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,9238,030
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,1868,194
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,3698,308
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,3688,307
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,4488,357
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,1348,162
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,2658,243
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,2121,996
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,0326,234
PohangNorth Korea 10,4816,513
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,3156,410
PadidanPakistan 11,8957,392
PanjgurPakistan 11,7487,300
ParachinarPakistan 11,2066,963
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,9027,396
PeshawarPakistan 11,2296,978
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,5438,416
PilarParaguay 8,3085,163
PiscoPeru 6,3883,970
PiuraPeru 5,3783,342
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,4374,000
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,5898,444
PoznanPoland 7,2144,483
PrzemyslPoland 7,7174,796
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,4133,985
PortalegrePortugal 6,4884,032
Porto Portugal 6,2963,912
PavelecRussia 8,1605,071
PecoraRussia 7,6434,749
PermRussia 8,3325,178
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,6234,737
PetrozavodskRussia 7,2894,529
PjatigorskRussia 9,1985,716
PoronajskRussia 8,6535,377
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,7965,466
Providenja BayRussia 5,6083,485
PskovRussia 7,3724,581
PodorSenegal 7,3734,581
PopradSlovakia 7,6374,746
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,2778,872
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,9848,690
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,1974,472
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,2338,844
Port SudanSudan 11,0936,893
ParamariboSuriname 5,2033,233
PiteňSweden 6,5584,075
PalmyraSyria 9,8266,106
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,2035,719
PhetchabunThailand 13,3748,310
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,3458,293
PhraeThailand 13,2008,202
PhuketThailand 14,3538,919
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,3258,902
Prachin BuriThailand 13,6338,472
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,8998,637
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,3932,730
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,1113,797
PoltavaUkraine 8,3185,169
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,9825,581
PradoUruguay 9,2055,720
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,2625,756
Palestine, IlUsa 415258
Pana, IlUsa 387240
Paoli, InUsa 441274
Paris, IlUsa 304189
Park Rapids, MnUsa 738458
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,376855
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,578980
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,208751
Pawhuska, OkUsa 994618
Pawnee City, NeUsa 749466
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,4821,543
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,362847
Peoria, IlUsa 278173
Perry, OkUsa 1,088676
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,092679
Philo, OhUsa 570354
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,3481,459
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,028639
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,013630
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 682424
Pipestone, MnUsa 704438
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 675419
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,156718
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,403872
Pocahontas, ArUsa 797495
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,0171,253
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 682424
Pontiac, IlUsa 217135
Pontotoc, MsUsa 949590
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,7881,732
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,525948
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,075668
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,7881,732
Portage, WiUsa 173107
Portland, MaineUsa 1,417881
Portland, OregonUsa 2,7741,724
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 276172
Prescott, ArUsa 1,071666
Priest River, IdUsa 2,3361,452
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,127700
Princeton, InUsa 526327
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,349838
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,494929
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,5862,850
PetaukeZambia 13,4398,351


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -