Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Racine, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Racine, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Racine, Wi with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,6435,371
ReconquistaArgentina 8,4965,280
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,7685,449
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,6416,613
RivadaviaArgentina 7,8634,886
RosarioArgentina 8,8505,499
RichmondAustralia 14,9009,259
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,3008,886
RecifeBrazil 7,7704,828
RemansoBrazil 7,4384,622
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,2013,854
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,6115,351
Rio NegroBrazil 8,5855,335
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,7264,801
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,2101,373
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,033642
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,541958
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,544959
Resolute, NtCanada 3,5762,222
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,4651,532
Roberval, QcCanada 1,364848
RuoqiangChina 10,9156,783
Rafael NunezColombia 3,7812,350
RandersDenmark 6,5974,099
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,0611,902
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,0571,900
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,0825,022
RumipambaEcuador 4,9503,076
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,0646,254
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,1816,326
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,9396,176
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,4693,399
RostockGermany 6,8434,252
RhodesGreece 9,0835,644
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,9463,073
ReykhólarIceland 4,6682,901
ReykjavíkIceland 4,6862,912
RamsarIran 10,2136,347
RashtIran 10,1276,293
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,8813,654
RadicofaniItaly 7,5754,708
Resia PassItaly 7,2364,496
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,5504,692
RivoltoItaly 7,4424,624
Rolle PassItaly 7,3434,563
RomeItaly 7,6884,778
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,6824,774
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,4784,647
RumoiJapan 9,1985,716
RigaLatvia 7,2464,503
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,3194,548
RodriguesMauritius 16,29910,128
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,5555,938
RabatMorocco 6,8554,260
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,3878,319
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,7667,933
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,5688,431
RangioraNew Zealand 13,7568,548
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,7408,538
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,2308,221
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,1568,176
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,1848,193
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,0978,760
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,2368,225
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,0268,094
RivasNicaragua 3,4872,167
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,8327,352
RebolyRussia 7,0064,354
Rostov On DonRussia 8,7645,446
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,1896,953
RagaSudan 11,2226,973
RashadSudan 11,3377,045
RenkSudan 11,4707,128
RumbekSudan 11,6587,244
RanongThailand 14,1188,773
Roi EtThailand 13,3758,312
RizeTurkey 9,3575,814
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,5136,533
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,3315,177
RomnyUkraine 8,1695,076
RovnoUkraine 7,8314,866
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,5567,181
RochaUruguay 9,2365,739
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,253778
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,255780
Reading, PaUsa 1,021635
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,8671,782
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,7361,078
Redding, CaUsa 2,8601,777
Redlands, CaUsa 2,7091,684
Reno, NevadaUsa 2,6881,671
Rensselaer, InUsa 203126
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,061659
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,061659
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 896557
Rochester, MnUsa 404251
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 824512
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 670416
Rockford, IlUsa 12376
Rockville, InUsa 310193
Rockwell City, IaUsa 598372
Rome, GaUsa 1,000621
Roseau, MnUsa 943586
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,8491,771
Roswell, NmUsa 1,7981,117
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,073667
Rushville, IlUsa 405252


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -