Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Racine, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Racine, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Racine, Wi with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,7886,704
ShkoderAlbania 8,1155,043
SkikdaAlgeria 7,6664,764
SaltaArgentina 7,8544,881
San AntonioArgentina 9,5615,941
San LuisArgentina 8,7285,423
San RafaelArgentina 8,8195,481
Santa RosaArgentina 9,1335,676
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,1995,095
SarmientoArgentina 9,9926,209
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,8879,251
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,8809,246
SalzburgAustria 7,3144,545
SakiAzerbaijan 9,6465,994
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,8806,140
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,7656,068
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,6722,903
SaveBenin 9,4235,855
Santa CruzBolivia 7,1844,464
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,9174,920
SalvadorBrazil 7,9714,953
Santa MariaBrazil 8,7755,453
SantaremBrazil 6,0163,738
SantosBrazil 8,5435,309
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,2785,144
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,5724,084
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,4324,618
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,7955,465
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,5905,338
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,4355,241
Sao LuisBrazil 6,6534,134
Sao MateusBrazil 8,4075,224
São PauloBrazil 8,4865,273
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,2445,123
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,0843,781
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,6354,745
SerrinhaBrazil 7,8184,858
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,2265,112
SobralBrazil 7,0194,362
SoureBrazil 6,2173,863
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,4184,609
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,1745,701
SurubimBrazil 7,6964,782
SadovoBulgaria 8,4325,240
SandanskiBulgaria 8,3815,208
SofiaBulgaria 8,3015,159
SiemreapCambodia 13,6668,492
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,2401,392
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,9061,184
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,7691,099
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,4162,123
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,9221,816
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,8121,126
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,7601,094
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 492305
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,0271,260
Scott, SkCanada 1,8981,179
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,8381,142
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,9571,216
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,318819
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,0482,516
Simcoe, OnCanada 876545
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 880547
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,3901,485
Smithers, BcCanada 3,1321,946
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,3471,458
Summerside, PeCanada 1,9331,202
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,7311,076
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,7401,081
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,2231,381
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,4654,017
SalCape Verde 6,7114,171
SantiagoChile 8,6535,377
SewellChile 8,7225,420
ShanghaiChina 11,2677,002
ShantouChina 12,2467,610
ShenyangChina 10,1146,285
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,4022,114
Simon BolivarColombia 3,7502,330
San JoseCosta Rica 3,6642,277
SibenikCroatia 7,7744,831
SplitCroatia 7,8234,861
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,9144,297
StudsgårdDenmark 6,5594,076
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,0781,913
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,2161,999
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,1491,957
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,0661,905
SamanaDominican Republic 3,1381,950
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,1761,974
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,0491,894
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,1441,954
San JuanDominican Republic 3,0841,916
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,2462,017
SanchezDominican Republic 3,1231,941
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,0441,891
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,0091,870
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,1841,978
San GabrielEcuador 4,7882,975
SalloumEgypt 9,3025,780
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,5125,911
SohagEgypt 10,1356,298
St. KatrineEgypt 10,0996,276
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,2292,006
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,8896,766
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,6024,103
StrasbourgFrance 6,9434,315
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,5903,474
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,3053,297
SukhumiGeorgia 9,1905,711
SchleswigGermany 6,6854,154
StuttgartGermany 7,0234,364
SamosGreece 8,9065,534
Skiros IslandGreece 8,6585,380
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,9145,540
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,4922,170
SiguiriGuinea 8,2225,109
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,1091,932
SzegedHungary 7,8374,870
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,5644,700
StykkisholmurIceland 4,6442,886
SagarIndia 12,4847,758
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,2937,018
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,4838,379
SemnanIran 10,4596,499
ShahroudIran 10,4396,487
ShirazIran 11,0186,847
ShannonIreland 5,7013,543
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,2584,510
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,9244,924
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,2155,105
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,3814,586
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,5174,671
Scuro MountainItaly 8,1285,051
SigonellaItaly 8,1745,079
SassandraIvory Coast 8,9575,566
SagaJapan 10,7186,660
SaigoJapan 10,3006,401
SakaiJapan 10,3686,443
SakataJapan 9,7466,056
SapporoJapan 9,2935,775
SaseboJapan 10,7526,681
SendaiJapan 9,7576,063
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,6536,620
ShimonosekiJapan 10,6246,602
ShinjoJapan 9,7396,052
ShionomisakiJapan 10,4566,497
ShirakawaJapan 9,8956,149
ShizuokaJapan 10,1856,329
SumotoJapan 10,4106,469
SuttsuJapan 9,3675,821
SuwaJapan 10,0986,275
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,5375,305
SavannakhetLaos 13,3028,266
SiauliaiLithuania 7,2894,529
SiluteLithuania 7,2424,500
SkopjeMacedonia 8,2535,128
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,9129,267
SalimaMalawi 13,6678,493
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,0118,707
SibuMalaysia 14,6329,092
SanMali 8,4365,242
SegouMali 8,3245,172
SikassoMali 8,5125,290
St. BrandonMauritius 15,7669,797
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,0361,886
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,1426,303
SainshandMongolia 10,1116,283
SafiMorocco 6,7774,211
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,8894,281
SittweMyanmar 13,0258,094
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,4048,329
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,2343,874
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,6653,521
SaiqOman 11,8867,386
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,3117,650
SurOman 12,0207,469
SialkotPakistan 11,4587,120
SibbiPakistan 11,6027,210
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,3305,176
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,5894,094
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,2708,246
SandomierzPoland 7,5954,720
SniezkaPoland 7,2704,518
SuwalkiPoland 7,4044,601
SzczecinPoland 7,0304,368
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,5094,045
Santa MariaPortugal 5,2613,269
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,3912,107
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,8349,839
Satu MareRomania 7,8754,894
SibiuRomania 8,0975,031
SulinaRomania 8,4545,253
SadrinskRussia 8,7075,410
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,2864,528
SalekhardRussia 7,6724,768
SaratovRussia 8,6265,360
SejmcanRussia 7,1204,424
SelagoncyRussia 7,7514,817
Simusir IslandRussia 8,4505,251
SkovorodinoRussia 8,8435,495
SmolenskRussia 7,7774,832
SociRussia 9,0905,649
SortovalaRussia 7,1664,453
SuntarRussia 8,1335,054
SurgutRussia 8,3315,177
SverdlovskRussia 8,5585,318
SyktyvkarRussia 7,8254,862
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,5972,235
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,3466,429
SeychellesSeychelles 14,4518,980
SingaporeSingapore 14,9739,304
SliacSlovakia 7,6074,727
SeoulSouth Korea 10,4206,475
SineijuSouth Korea 10,2546,372
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,5294,057
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,6344,123
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,5024,041
SevilleSpain 6,7124,171
SennarSudan 11,3767,069
ShambatSudan 11,1216,910
ShendiSudan 11,0946,894
StenseleSweden 6,4083,982
StockholmSweden 6,8084,230
StorlienSweden 6,3023,916
SundsvallSweden 6,5764,087
SantisSwitzerland 7,1314,431
SongeaTanzania 13,5128,397
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,2458,231
SongkhlaThailand 14,4018,949
Suphan BuriThailand 13,6038,453
Surat ThaniThailand 14,2068,828
SurinThailand 13,5078,394
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,0865,646
SokodeTogo 9,2455,745
SfaxTunisia 8,0835,023
SousseTunisia 8,0004,972
SamsunTurkey 9,1245,670
SiirtTurkey 9,7116,035
SivasTurkey 9,2965,776
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,6596,624
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,9933,724
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,6313,499
SarataUkraine 8,3785,206
SarnyUkraine 7,8004,847
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,7185,418
SumyUkraine 8,2175,106
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,5657,187
SaltoUruguay 8,7905,462
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,8641,780
Safford, AzUsa 2,2201,380
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,282797
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,7181,068
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 493307
Saint Paul, NeUsa 867539
Saint Peter, MnUsa 522324
Salem, InUsa 441274
Salem, OrUsa 2,8141,749
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,0101,249
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,6901,050
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,7501,087
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,7951,737
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,9731,847
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,3912,107
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,9801,852
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 628390
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,9511,834
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,9401,827
Santuck, ScUsa 994618
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 498309
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,312816
Scott City, KsUsa 1,235768
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,303809
Scottsburg, InUsa 441274
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,7391,702
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,7371,701
Sedan, KsUsa 949589
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,7151,687
Selma, AlUsa 1,195742
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,238769
Seymour, InUsa 441274
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 576358
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,554966
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,260783
Sioux City, IaUsa 705438
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 732455
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 166103
Southport, NcUsa 1,290802
Sparta, IlUsa 534332
Spencer, WvUsa 705438
Spickard, MoUsa 566352
Spokane, WaUsa 2,3791,478
Spooner, WiUsa 475295
Springfield, IlUsa 356222
Springfield, MissouriUsa 776482
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,7273,559
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 591368
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 493306
Stambaugh, MiUsa 379236
Stamford, CtUsa 1,156718
State College, PaUsa 850528
State University, MsUsa 1,087675
State University, NmUsa 2,0671,285
Staunton, VaUsa 895556
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,600994
Steffenville, MoUsa 464289
Stockton, CaUsa 2,8681,783
Storm Lake, IaUsa 607377
Storrs, CtUsa 1,280796
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,013630
Summerville, ScUsa 1,268788
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,5691,596
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 603375
Syracuse, NeUsa 707439
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 950590
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,5106,531
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,1582,584
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,3542,706
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,9893,100
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,9534,321
SocotraYemen 12,7267,908
SenangaZambia 12,9228,030
SerenjeZambia 13,2788,251
SeshekeZambia 13,1048,143
SolweziZambia 12,8908,010


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -